Casa Vacanza Gio

Main amenities

  • 28 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo can host up to 2 guests, boasting a prime location approximately 20 minutes' walk from iconic cultural attractions such as Modern Art Regional Gallery Sant'Anna.

    The holiday home is located merely 0.7 km from Massimo Theater, as well as 2.3 km from Foro Italico Lawn. This 1-bathroom villa is within reach of Martorana co-Cathedral, and Regional Archeological Museum Antonio Salinas is 13 minutes' walk away. Casa Vacanza Gio resides in the Monte di Pieta district of Palermo, 2.2 km from natural attractions like Orto Botanico.

    In the property, guests can enjoy a patio and a balcony and make use of media facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An ironing set and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathroom at Casa Vacanza Gio also comes with shower caps and bath sheets.

    A mini-kitchen is equipped with coffee/tea making facilities, as well as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. Guests have access to seafood restaurant Ristorantino da Spano, situated about 300 metres from this Palermo accommodation. The Palermo accommodation is also just moments from Alberto Amedeo - Tribunale bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number19082053C247414,IT082053C2MNGMQYGX

    Room Options at Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo

    In the property, guests can enjoy a patio and a balcony and make use of media facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An ironing set and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathroom at Casa Vacanza Gio also comes with shower caps and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Nearby photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Amenities photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Exterior photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Sinks photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Facilities photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Interior photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Facilities photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Exterior photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Macro Details photo Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo Amenities photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Casa Vacanza Gio?
      Massimo Theater is among the popular landmarks, situated a mere 9 minutes' walk from Casa Vacanza Gio.
    • What is the location of Casa Vacanza Gio?
      Casa Vacanza Gio is situated in the Monte di Pieta district of Palermo, within reach of Massimo Theater.
    • Does Casa Vacanza Gio have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Casa Vacanza Gio.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Regional Archeological Museum Antonio Salinas (1.1 km), Foro Italico Park (2.3 km), and the 12th-century palace "Castello della Zisa" (1.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Vacanza Gio Palermo